Results for Vintage Paperbacks
 

 

Caresa Antiques

 

 

Home
caresa@kwic.com

 

Caresa Antiques


Service
Policies
About Us

Search
Categories
Your Cart GO
Empty

 
image

Search Results

Found 15 product(s) for Vintage Paperbacks (1-8 of 15)

Vintage Paperbacks
A Spy in the House of Love - Anais Nin Avon Paperback A Spy in the House of Love - Anais Nin Avon Paperback
This paperback book is titled A Spy in the House of Love. It was written by Anais Nin and published by Avon Publications Inc., New York. This book is in very good condition. Buyer prepays plus shipping. Shipping to the continental U.S.A. or Canada will be $4.00...
Price: $7.95
 
Dark Destiny - Edward Ronns - 1953 Gtraphic Paperback Dark Destiny - Edward Ronns - 1953 Gtraphic Paperback
This paperback is titled Dark Destny. It was written by Eward Ronns. This paperback was published by Graphic Publishing Company Inc., New Jersey in 1953. This book is in good condition with wear to edges of the covers and a crease to upper right corner of front cover. Buyer prepays...
Price: $4.95
 
Death of a Doll - Hilda Lawrence - 1948 Pocket Book Death of a Doll - Hilda Lawrence - 1948 Pocket Book
This paperback book is titled Death of a Doll. It was written by Hilda Lawrence and published by Pocket Books, New York in October 1948. It is a second printing. This book is in good condition with wear to edges of the covers. Buyer prepays plus shipping. Shipping to the...
Price: $4.50
 
Did She Fall - Thorne Smith - 1947 Pocket Book Did She Fall - Thorne Smith - 1947 Pocket Book
This paperback book is titled Did She Fall. It was written by Thorne Smith and published by Pocket Books, New York in November 1947. This book is in very good condition with light the plastic covering starting to peel away from the covers. Buyer prepays plus shipping. Shipping to the...
Price: $4.50
 
Doctor's Wife 1947 Maysie Greig Pocket Book Doctor's Wife 1947 Maysie Greig Pocket Book
This paperback book is titled Doctor's Wifes. It was written by Maysie Greig and published by Pocket Books Inc., New York in 1947. This book is in good condition with creasing to covers. Buyer prepays plus shipping. Shipping to the continental U.S.A. or Canada will be $4.00...
Price: $4.50
 
Father Malachy's Miracle  1947 Bruce Marshall Pocket Bk Father Malachy's Miracle 1947 Bruce Marshall Pocket Bk
This paperback book is titled Father Malachy's Miracle. It was written by Bruce Marshall and published by Pocket Books Inc., New York in 1947. This book is in good condition with the pages cocked a little. Buyer prepays plus shipping. Shipping to the continental U.S.A. or Canada will...
Price: $4.95
 
Gold Brick Cassie - 1954 David Loth Gold Medal PB Gold Brick Cassie - 1954 David Loth Gold Medal PB
This paperback book is titled Gold Brick Cassie. It was written by David Loth. This Gold Medal Book was published by Fawcett Publications Inc., New York in January 1954. It is a first printing. This book is in very good condition with light edge wear. Buyer prepays plus shipping. Shipping...
Price: $4.95
 
Jennifer Book Five - November 1982 Dell Paperback Jennifer Book Five - November 1982 Dell Paperback
This paperback is Jennifer Book 5. It was written anonymously. This paperback was published by Dell Publishing, New York in November 1982 and is a first printing. This book is part of a series featuring the amorous adventures of Jennifer. It is in very good condition. Buyer prepays plus shipping...
Price: $25.95

Result Pages:2 


image