Results for Vintage Paperbacks
 

 

Caresa Antiques

 

 

Home
caresa@kwic.com

 

Caresa Antiques


Service
Policies
About Us

Search
Categories
Your Cart GO
Empty

 
image

Search Results

Found 7 product(s) for Vintage Paperbacks (1-7 of 7)

Vintage Paperbacks
Dark Drums - 1954 Wenzell Brown Popular Library
Dark Drums - 1954 Wenzell Brown Popular Library
This paperback is titled Dark Drums. It was written by the Wenzell Brown and published by Popular Library, Toronto in May 1954. This paperback is in very good condition with light edge wear to covers. Shipping to the U.S.A. or Canada will be $4.00.
Price: $4.95
Hostage - 1953 Archie Joscelyn Harlequin Paperback
Hostage - 1953 Archie Joscelyn Harlequin Paperback
This paperback is titled Hostage. It was written by Archie Joscelyn and published by Harlequin Books, Toronto and Winnipeg in August 1953. This book is in good condition with creasing to the front cover and a small stain at the top of the back cover and the last 6 pages...
Price: $4.95
Laughter Came Screaming - 1954 Henry Kane Avon Paperback
Laughter Came Screaming - 1954 Henry Kane Avon Paperback
This paperback is titled Laughter Came Screaming. It was written by Henry Kane and published by Avon Publications Inc., New York in 1954. This book is in very good condition with light wear. Buyer prepays plus shipping. Shipping to the U.S.A. or Canada will be $4.00.
Price: $5.95
Owls Don't Blink - 1942 A. A. Fair Donald Lam & Bertha Cool Mystery Mapback
Owls Don't Blink - 1942 A. A. Fair Donald Lam & Bertha Cool Mystery Mapback
This paperback is titled Owls Don't Blink - A Donad Lam & Bertha Cool Mystery. It was written by A. A. Fair and published by Dell Publishing Company, New York City in 1942. This book is in good condition with light edge wear and along the spine. Buyer prepays plus shipping...
Price: $5.95
Quick Trigger Law - 1953 Jim O'Mara Canadian Popular Library Paperback
Quick Trigger Law - 1953 Jim O'Mara Canadian Popular Library Paperback
This paperback book is titled Quick Trigger Law. It was written by Jim O'Mara. This book was published by Popular Library, Toronto in March 1953. This paperback is in very good condition. Shipping to the U.S.A. or Canada will be $4.00.
Price: $5.50
Scandale - 1961 Floyd Miller Signet Paperback
Scandale - 1961 Floyd Miller Signet Paperback
This paperback book is titled Scandale. It was written by Floyd Miller. This Signet book was published by the New American Library of World Literature Inc., New York in February 1961. This paperback is in very good condition with light edge wear. Shipping to the U.S.A or Canada...
Price: $9.50
Twist Session - 1962 Jim Harmon Sleaze Novel
Twist Session - 1962 Jim Harmon Sleaze Novel
This paperback is titled Twist session. It has a fold out card cover. It was written by Jim Harmon. This first American printing was published by International Publications Inc., Hollywood in 1962. This book is in very good condition with light edge wear and creasing to the back cover. Buyer...
Price: $12.95

image