|
|
|
1973 First Printing LOVE IS 6 Book by Kim Grove
This paperback book is LOVE IS # 6 - New love-able ways to show how much you care. It was written and illustrated by Kim Grove and published by New American Library Inc., New York in 1973. This is a first printing from January. This book has 96 pages of...
Price: $6.50
|
|
|
|
|
A Spy in the House of Love - Anais Nin Avon Paperback
This paperback book is titled A Spy in the House of Love. It was written by Anais Nin and published by Avon Publications Inc., New York. This book is in very good condition. Buyer prepays plus shipping. Shipping to the continental U.S.A. or Canada will be $4.00...
Price: $7.95
|
|
|
|
|
A Taste of Passion - 1960 Kay Martin Hillman Paperback
This paperback is titled A Taste of Passion. It was written by Kay Martins. This Hillman Book was published by Hillman Periodicals Inc., New York in 1960. This paperback in very good condition with light wear to the edges of the corners of the cover and the spine is slightly...
Price: $7.50
|
|
|
|
|
Adolescent Sexual Behavior - 1964 Monarch Paperback
This paperback is titled Adolescent Sexual Behavior. It contains case histories edited by Benjamin Morse M.D. This was published by Monarch Books, Inc., Derby, Conn. in 1964. This paperback in very good condition. Shipping to the U.S.A. or Canada will be $4.00.
Price: $7.95
|
|
|
|
|
Dark Destiny - Edward Ronns - 1953 Gtraphic Paperback
This paperback is titled Dark Destny. It was written by Eward Ronns. This paperback was published by Graphic Publishing Company Inc., New Jersey in 1953. This book is in good condition with wear to edges of the covers and a crease to upper right corner of front cover. Buyer prepays...
Price: $4.95
|
|
|
|
|
Death of a Doll - Hilda Lawrence - 1948 Pocket Book
This paperback book is titled Death of a Doll. It was written by Hilda Lawrence and published by Pocket Books, New York in October 1948. It is a second printing. This book is in good condition with wear to edges of the covers. Buyer prepays plus shipping. Shipping to the...
Price: $4.50
|
|
|
|
|
Der Defraudant - James M Cain 1951 German Paperback
This paperback is titled Der Defraudant. It was written by James M. Cain and published by RoRoRo, Germany in 1951. This paperback in very good condition with edge wear. Shipping to the U.S.A. or Canada will be $4.00.
Price: $4.95
|
|
|
|
|
Did She Fall - Thorne Smith - 1947 Pocket Book
This paperback book is titled Did She Fall. It was written by Thorne Smith and published by Pocket Books, New York in November 1947. This book is in very good condition with light the plastic covering starting to peel away from the covers. Buyer prepays plus shipping. Shipping to the...
Price: $4.50
|
|
|